Get BASA on your Mobile
3 Guests online



View Tournaments
0 Items for Sale
Add a Club Link
Mailing list subscription
BASA Online Shop


P.O. Box 10351,
Adelaide Business Centre
South Australia 5000




The IceArena
23 James Congdon Drive,
Thebarton SA,
Phone: (08) 8352 7977
Tuesday from 7:15pm on

Australian Sites

Equipment

International

eMail/RSS Feeds


Email Subscriptions


National Broomball Championships 2009 - Match Results


Mens Elite Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 41
NSW 5 0 1 23 2 11 21 92.00
SA 1 3 2 11 14 4 -3 44.00
ACT 1 4 1 7 25 3 -18 21.88
Womens Elite Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 40
NSW 5 0 1 13 3 11 10 81.25
SA 3 1 2 6 2 8 4 75.00
ACT 2 4 0 5 5 4 0 50.00
NSW 2 0 5 1 1 15 1 -14 6.25
Mixed Elite Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 30
NSW 1 0 1 2 1 3 1 66.67
SA 1 1 0 2 2 2 0 50.00
NSW 2 0 1 1 0 1 1 -1 0.00
Mens Intermediate Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 42
QLD 5 0 1 13 5 11 8 72.22
NSW 3 2 1 13 7 7 6 65.00
SA RED 1 2 3 6 9 5 -3 40.00
SA BLUE 0 5 1 6 17 1 -11 26.09
Mixed Intermediate Division Minor Round Standings
Game: 38
QLD 2 0 1 14 3 5 11 82.35
NSW 1 0 2 10 2 4 8 83.33
SA 1 1 1 7 5 3 2 58.33
NSW 2 0 3 0 0 21 0 -21 0.00

Australian Broomball Championships 2009

Schedule Version 10.C - OFFICIAL - 03-Jun-09

Game # Date Day Time Home Team Away Team Divn Referees Time Keeper
01
04-Jun-09
Thursday
8:00am
ACT
3
NSW 2
0
Womens Elite
A Jabs / C Nixon
Josh
02
04-Jun-09
Thursday
8:45am
SA Red
1
SA Blue
1
Mens Intermediate
NSW / C Skilton
Craig
03
04-Jun-09
Thursday
9:30am
NSW
2
QLD
2
Mixed Intermediate
A Jabs / K Irvine
Alessia
04
04-Jun-09
Thursday
10:15am
SA
3
ACT
4
Mens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Casper
05
04-Jun-09
Thursday
11:30am
NSW
2
ACT
1
Womens Elite
A Jabs / C Nixon
Luca
06
04-Jun-09
Thursday
12:15pm
SA
3
NSW 2
0
Womens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Darren B
07
04-Jun-09
Thursday
1:00pm
NSW
1
QLD
2
Mens Intermediate
O Boyd / A Jabs
Josh
08
04-Jun-09
Thursday
1:45pm
NSW
3
ACT
0
Mens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Ria
09
04-Jun-09
Thursday
2:30pm
NSW
5
NSW 2
0
Womens Elite
K Shapley / A Waller
Stef
10
04-Jun-09
Thursday
6:15pm
SA Red
0
Qld
1
Mens Intermediate
NSW / NSW
Josh
11
04-Jun-09
Thursday
7:00pm
SA
1
ACT
0
Womens Elite
C Skilton / C Nixon
Jackson
12
04-Jun-09
Thursday
7:45pm
NSW
1
SA
0
Mens Elite
D Nixon / A Jabs
Casper
13
04-Jun-09
Thursday
8:30pm
NSW
3
SA Blue
1
Mens Intermediate
M McPhee / R Goodwil
Stef
14
04-Jun-09
Thursday
9:15pm
SA
6
NSW 2
0
Mixed Intermediate
A Jabs / G McCaffery
Wichkam
15
04-Jun-09
Thursday
10:00pm
SA
1
NSW 2
0
Mixed Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Corinne
16
05-Jun-09
Friday
6:15am
NSW
8
NSW 2
0
Mixed Intermediate
M McPhee / K Irvine
Josh
17
05-Jun-09
Friday
7:00am
SA
1
QLD
5
Mixed Intermediate
NSW / G McCaffery
Luca
18
05-Jun-09
Friday
7:45am
NSW
5
ACT
0
Mens Elite
D Nixon / A Jabs
Alessia
19
05-Jun-09
Friday
8:30am
NSW
3
SA Red
0
Mens Intermediate
R Goodfield / A Wall
Kim T
20
05-Jun-09
Friday
9:15am
NSW
1
SA
0
Womens Elite
A Jabs / K Shapley
Darren B
21
05-Jun-09
Friday
10:00am
SA Blue
2
QLD
3
Mens Intermediate
C Skilton / NSW
Adam
22
05-Jun-09
Friday
10:45am
SA
1
ACT
1
Mens Elite
A Jabs / C Skilton
Ria
23
05-Jun-09
Friday
11:30am
ACT
1
NSW 2
0
Womens Elite
D Nixon / C Nixon
Jackson
24
05-Jun-09
Friday
12:15pm
NSW
0
QLD
2
Mens Intermediate
A Waller / O Boyd
Adam
25
05-Jun-09
Friday
1:00pm
NSW
2
SA
1
Mixed Elite
A Jabs / C Skilton
Stef
26
05-Jun-09
Friday
1:45pm
SA Red
2
SA Blue
1
Mens Intermediate
NSW / M McPhee
Ria
27
05-Jun-09
Friday
2:30pm
NSW
3
NSW 2
1
Womens Elite
D Nixon / R Goodfiel
Darren B
28
05-Jun-09
Friday
3:15pm
SA
1
ACT
0
Womens Elite
A Jabs / C Nixon
Luca
29
05-Jun-09
Friday
4:00pm
NSW
4
SA
0
Mens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Wickham
30
06-Jun-09
Saturday
6:00am
NSW
0
NSW 2
0
Mixed Elite
A Jabs / C Skilton
Ceitlin
31
06-Jun-09
Saturday
6:45am
NSW
4
SA Blue
0
Mens Intermediate
O Boyd / K Shapley
Ceitlin
32
06-Jun-09
Saturday
7:30am
NSW
1
ACT
0
Womens Elite
C Skilton / C Nixon
Ceitlin
33
06-Jun-09
Saturday
8:15am
NSW
2
SA
2
Mens Elite
D Nixon / A Jabs
Ceitlin
34
06-Jun-09
Saturday
4:25pm
SA Red
1
QLD
1
Mens Intermediate
NSW / NSW
Kim T
35
06-Jun-09
Saturday
5:15pm
NSW
1
SA
1
Womens Elite
C Skilton / C Nixon
Darren B
36
06-Jun-09
Saturday
6:05pm
NSW
0
SA
0
Mixed Intermediate
R Goodwill / O Boyd
Adam
37
06-Jun-09
Saturday
6:45pm
SA
5
ACT
2
Mens Elite
A Jabs / C Skilton
Alessia
38
07-Jun-09
Sunday
6:30am
NSW 2
0
QLD
7
Mixed Intermediate
A Waller / K Irvine
Alessia
39
07-Jun-09
Sunday
7:15am
NSW
2
SA Red
2
Mens Intermediate
D Nixon / C Skilton
Josh
40
07-Jun-09
Sunday
8:00am
SA
0
NSW 2
0
Womens Elite
A Jabs / C Nixon
Jackson
41
07-Jun-09
Sunday
8:45am
NSW
8
ACT
0
Mens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
Casper
42
07-Jun-09
Sunday
9:30am
SA Blue
1
QLD
4
Mens Intermediate
NSW / NSW
Ria
43
07-Jun-09
Sunday
10:15am
Final - SA
3
Final - NSW
1
Mixed Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
tba
44
07-Jun-09
Sunday
11:00am
Final - QLD
3
Final - NSW
1
Mixed Intermediate
A Jabs / C Nixon
tba
45
07-Jun-09
Sunday
4:30pm
Final - QLD
3
Final - NSW
1
Mens Intermediate
D Nixon / C Skilton
tba
46
07-Jun-09
Sunday
5:15pm
Final - SA
1
Final - NSW
2
Womens Elite
A Jabs / C Nixon
tba
47
07-Jun-09
Sunday
6:00pm
Final - SA
0
Final - NSW
5
Mens Elite
D Nixon / C Skilton
tba


3 Guests Online and 2572803 visits since 25 July 2006.
BASA Website 3.77.1.2 modified on 15-Aug-16
comments to